Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: October 4th, 2021

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes how 12259443 Canada Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Amatrix”, “we,” or “us”) collects, uses, manages and discloses your Personal Information (defined below) when you use our services and the steps that we take to protect it.

We provide online video publication and may provide hosting, sharing and related services through our owned-and-operated website onlysports.tv (the “Services”). This Privacy Policy applies to your use of our Services and is part of our Terms of Service of the onlysports.tv website (“Terms of Service”) [https://onlysports.tv/TermsAndConditions].

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, all references to 12259443 Canada Inc. (including references to “Amatrix”, “we” or “us”) shall be deemed to include our affiliated companies and subsidiaries, our divisions and all other companies that are or might become part of our corporate group (collectively, the “Affiliates”), as well as our employees, directors, officers, shareholders, agents and other representatives (collectively, the “Representatives”).

By using our Services, subscribing to our newsletter or registering for an account (if this option eventually becomes available), you agree to the collection and use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to comply with these terms and conditions regarding our collection, use, communication, sharing, disclosure and management of your Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy, do not use the Services or cease using them immediately.

We may make changes to our Privacy Policy from time to time. Our Privacy Policy is current as of the “last updated” date, which appears at the beginning and at the bottom of the Privacy Policy.

SUMMARY OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Information We Collect

There are two general categories of Personal Information we may collect: (1) information you may submit to us for limited purposes (such as, but not limited to, creating an account with us, requesting customer support, commenting on videos, answering a questionnaire, participating in a study, a survey or a contest, or signing up to receive communications from us); and (2) Information we automatically collect from your use of our Services whether you have an account with us or not:

  1. The information you provide to us may include:
  • Your name and contact details (such as your email address, phone number, country, city, postal code);
  • Additional profile information (such as your preferred language);
  • Your communications and contact history with us (such as service call recordings, chat and instant messages, communications with our representatives or communications through social media platforms on which we hold accounts);
  • Other information (such as reviews, forum posts, survey responses and other user-generated content).
  1. Information we may automatically collect from you when you use our Services:
  • Log data and device information (such as, but not limited to, details about how you've used the Services, length of time spent on Services, your IP address, time and date of visits, hardware and software technical information such as browser type and version, device event information and unique device identifiers, the type of mobile device used, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browser used, crash data, page views or clicks, search query you entered before reaching us, etc.);
  • Geo-location data (such as IP address, location data, browser information or mobile GPS information);
  • Cookies and similar technologies (such as cookie data, web beacons, pixels, and mobile identifiers).

How We Use Your Personal Information and Why We Collect It

In general, we may collect and use your Personal Information, whether provided by you or collected automatically when you use our Services, for the purposes of providing our Services and for other purposes such as improving our Services, customizing your user experience, marketing and advertising purposes (including target ads) and audience management purposes.   

To help you better understand how your Personal Information will be used, a more detailed explanation of such use is provided in the full version of our Privacy Policy in the section below.

How and When We Share or Disclose Your Information

Amatrix and its Affiliates may share your Personal Information with each other and our and their respective Representatives. we may also share your Personal Information with certain third parties such as:

  • Authorized intermediaries and service providers, including cloud-based hosting services, email service providers, customer relations management (CRM) service providers, audience management software and platform providers, etc.;
  • Advertising and marketing partners such as our OpenRTB partners;
  • Analytics providers and audience management software providers;
  • Other third parties where we have obtained your express consent to do so.

All disclosure of your Personal Information will be in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. To help you better understand how your Personal Information is shared and disclosed a more detailed explanation is provided in the full version of our Privacy Policy in the section below.

 

Your Rights

 

You have the right to withdraw your Consent (defined below) to our Processing (as defined below) of your Personal Information. You also have the right to access, update, and correct inaccuracies in your Personal Information in our custody and control by contacting us as provided below.

 

FOR MORE DETAILS SEE OUR PRIVACY POLICY IN FULL BELOW.

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. SCOPE   OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
  1. Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of our owned-and-operated website onlysports.tv and applications for mobile and connected devices (the “Services”). This Privacy Policy is part of our Terms of Service of the onlysports.tv website (“Terms of Service”) [https://onlysports.tv/TermsAndConditions].

  1. Links to other websites

Please be aware that while visiting our website and using our Services, Users can follow links to other websites that are not owned or operated by us and are thus beyond our sphere of influence. These links are not intended as an endorsement or referral to the linked websites. The linked websites have separate and independent privacy policies which we strongly advise you to review. We have no control over such third-party websites and therefore assume no responsibility or liability for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party websites, products or services. By using a third-party website, you agree that your Personal Information may be collected by the applicable owner(s) of such website(s) in compliance with their privacy policy which may differ from ours.

  1. DEFINITIONS

In this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise provided, capitalized terms have the meaning set forth or referred to herein below:

  1. Breach of Security Measures” means loss or theft, accidental or unlawful destruction or alteration, unauthorized access to or unauthorized disclosure, copying, use, or modification of Personal Information resulting from a breach of Amatrix’s security safeguards referred to in Section 9.
  2. Consent” means any freely given, informed and unambiguous indication of your wishes by which you, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signify agreement to the Processing of Personal Information relating to you.
  3. “Personal Information” is generally defined by applicable privacy and data protection laws as any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual and includes any information or set of information that identifies or could be used to identify an individual, either directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or by one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, economic, mental, cultural or social identity of that individual. Personal Information does not include information that is anonymized or de-identified in such a way that an individual cannot be identified.
  4. Processing” or “Process” means any operation or set of operations performed on Personal Information or on sets of Personal Information, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.
  5. Registered User” means a User who has (i) subscribed to receive our newsletters by providing to Us his or her email; and/or (ii) created a registered user account with us.
  6. “User” refers to any individual as an identified or identifiable natural person using Our Services or certain functions of the Services; and includes a Registered User.
  1. ACCOUNTABILITY

Accountability for our compliance with this Privacy Policy shall always rest with the designated individual(s), even though other individuals within Amatrix may be responsible for the day-to-day collection and Processing of Personal Information. These other individuals within Amatrix may be delegated to act on behalf of the designated individual(s). The identity of the individual(s) designated by us to oversee our compliance with this Privacy Policy shall be made known upon request, by emailing us or writing to us at the address provided in Section 14 below.

  1. COLLECTION AND USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
  1. Information We Collect About You

We collect Personal Information about you when you use our Services. There are two general categories of Personal Information we may collect: (1) information you may submit to us for limited purposes (such as, but not limited to, creating an account, requesting customer support, answering a questionnaire, participating in a study, a survey or a contest, or signing up to receive communications from us) and (2) Information we automatically collect from your use of our Services whether you have an account with us or not.

  1. The information you provide to us may include:
  • Your name and contact details (such as your email address, phone number, country, city, postal code);
  • Additional profile information (such as your preferred language);
  • Your communications and contact history with us (such as service call recordings, chat and instant messages, communications with our representatives or communications through social media platforms on which we hold accounts);
  • Other information (such as reviews, forum posts, survey responses and other User-generated content).
  1. Information we may automatically collect from you when you use our Services:
  • Log data and device information (such as, but not limited to, details about how you've used the Services, length of time spent on Services, your IP address, time and date of visits, hardware and software technical information such as browser type and version, device event information and unique device identifiers, the type of mobile device used, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile internet browser used, crash data, page views or clicks, search query you entered before reaching us, etc.);
  • Geo-location data (such as IP address, location data, browser information or mobile GPS information);
  • Cookies and similar technologies (such as cookie data, web beacons, pixels, and mobile identifiers).
  1. Purpose of Collecting and Processing Your Personal Information

We may collect and Process your Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide to you our Services, including to monitor and to enhance your use thereof, namely by analyzing how you and other Users navigate and use our Services.
  • To customize your experience and to personalize the Services to you. This may include remembering your language preferences and recommending or displaying videos that you might enjoy, based upon your viewing choices in the past.
  • To provide customer support, and to otherwise comply with our contractual obligations to you.
  • To contact you by email, telephone, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication in order to provide updates or informative communications related to Services, including to provide you with any security updates.
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other services we may offer that are similar to Services you have used or enquired about. At any time, you can unsubscribe from receiving such communications by following the instruction set out in the Section 14 Your request will be processed within the statutory timeframes.
  • To respond to comments, questions, or requests that you may send to us.
  • We may also use your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns.
  • We may also use your data to show you ads and to deliver to you third-party advertisements, including "targeted ads" based on your activities.
  • To comply with our legal obligations: we use your Personal Information where we are legally required to do so (for example, if we are required by law to respond to a subpoena or a court order).
  • For identification and authentication purposes to verify you when you access your account and to manage the registration of your User account, to notify you about the administration of your User account and to give you access to different functionalities of the Services that are available to you only as a Registered User;
  • For all other purposes for which you have given your Consent.
  1. Tracking Technologies and Our Cookies Policy

When you use Services, we may collect information pertaining to your User behaviour by electronic means such as cookies, ad tags, and similar tracking technologies as further described below. Personal Information thus collected is used to enhance the User experience, to personalize the Services, to improve and analyze content recommendations and for targeted ads intended for you based upon your activities.

  1. IP addresses and navigation routes. We collect your IP address (internet protocol) and your browsing history, as well as other information such as the pages visited immediately before or after our website, the pages requested, the type of your browser, information about your operating system, your internet service provider, the number of times you have visited our website our used our Services and the date and average time you spend on our website and Services. We use this information to administer, monitor and improve our Services and to analyze trends and usage patterns.
  2. Cookies. Some of our Services may use a technology called a “cookie.” A cookie is a small file placed on your devices so we can identify you as an authorized User of our Services. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some functions of our Services such as the video playback. You also have the option to leave cookies functional, but to disable information sharing between different websites (third-party cookies), which increases the privacy protection while still allowing you to use different websites. If you want to change the way cookies are managed, please consult online help pages of your browser (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari (Mac), Safari (iOs), Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, etc.).
  3. Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Services and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count Users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).
  4. Ad Tags. An ad tag is a piece of HTML code that is inserted within the source code of a web page where an ad will be displayed. We use ad tags to collect data to help us understand how you and other Users interact with ads appearing on our website.
  1. DISCLOSURE AND SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Unless specifically stated otherwise in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose, trade, rent, sell or otherwise divulge your Personal Information without your explicit consent. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to Amatrix, and more specifically to its Representatives and technical, sales and marketing teams who need access to such information as part of their functions for Amatrix.

Notwithstanding the above, we may share your Personal Information with our Affiliates (and vice-versa) as well as our and their respective Representatives. Such instances of disclosure of your Personal Information shall not be deemed to constitute disclosure to third parties.

In addition, we share your Personal Information with following third parties.

  1. With Your Consent

We may share your Personal Information with any third parties where we have obtained your express Consent to do so.

If you provide us with a review or comment, you authorize us to publish it on all our platforms or social media accounts. You also authorize us to aggregate it with other reviews.

  1. With Analytics and Advertising Service Providers

 

We may use third-party services such as Google Analytics, Datonics, or Adobe Audience Manager to:

  • remarket our Services, which consists of advertising to individuals who have already used our Services through other websites. In such cases, relevant third parties, including Google, may advertise our content on websites across the internet;
  • use the following features of Google Analytics: the creation of reports based on the saved impressions on Google Display Network (a service that allows us to place ads on a variety of news sites, blogs and other niche sites) to attract more potential Users; integration with DoubleClick Campaign Manager (management tools including a set of features used for advertising as well as targeting and monitoring advertising campaigns on websites and mobile devices linked to them, as well as the creation of Google Analytics reports on the demographic data of internet users and their interests);
  • collect and Process your Personal Information, as well as to create reports on the demographic data of Users and their interests, in order to help us understand how Users interact with our Services or our ads and to improve our video content, our marketing and our Services.

The companies conducting remarketing can combine the use of first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies for example), and third-party cookies (i) to collect Personal Information; (ii) to inform, optimize and advertise to you based on your previous use of our Services; and (iii) to determine the relationship between the Users and the advertising impressions, the other uses of advertising services and the interactions with these advertising impressions and these advertising services; (iv) to measure the effectiveness of our ads; and (v) these companies may also use tracer tags or web beacons to account for certain information regarding your use of our Service and your use of the websites that have links to our Services and that advertise it.

  1. With Authorized Intermediaries and Service Providers

We may share your Personal Information with third parties for our legitimate business purposes as permitted by law, but only if such third parties have agreed in writing to protect and not further disclose your Personal Information.

Thus, you Personal Information will be shared with our OpenRTB partners. OpenRTB is a real-time bidding platform that has the ability to serve ads to consumers directly based on their demographic, psychographic, or behavioural attributes.

Moreover, visitor identifiers will be exchanged with third parties such as Adobe Audience Manager for audience management purposes.

We may also share your Personal Information with intermediaries who Process your Personal Information on our behalf, such as cloud-based hosting and server hosting services, monitoring services, email service providers, quality assurance and testing vendors, fraud and abuse prevention vendors and customer relations management (CRM) service providers. Our service providers are only given the information they need to perform their designated functions.

  1. Business Transactions

If Amatrix (in whole or in part) is involved in a merger, acquisition, asset sale, sale of shares, corporate reorganization or other changes in corporate control, your Personal Information may be transferred to a third party as part of the transaction. New owners of Amatrix will have access to your Personal Information for the uses specified in this Privacy Policy and any applicable Consent forms. We will provide notice before your Personal Information becomes subject to a materially different privacy policy.

  1. Information Divulged on a Public Form

When you share your Personal Information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other Users, such information may be viewed by all Users and may be publicly distributed outside. If you interact with other Users or register through a third-party social media service, your contacts on the third-party social media service may see your name, profile, pictures and description of your activity. Similarly, other Users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you and view your profile.

  1. Legal Compliance

We may disclose your Personal Information if required by law, for example to law enforcement or other authorities. This requirement includes court orders, subpoenas and orders arising from legal processes, and administrative or criminal investigations. We may also disclose your Personal Information in accordance with Section 7 herein below or if the disclosure is necessary for the prevention, detection, or prosecution of criminal acts or to investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Services or to prevent other damage, or in response to a legal action or to enforce our rights and claims.

We handle such disclosure requests in accordance with Quebec laws and, if applicable, Canadian laws. In all cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us, in our sole discretion.

  1. Aggregated or anonymized information

We may publicly disclose aggregated or anonymized usage information such as, but not limited to, number of Users and Registered Users.

  1. CONSENT

Consent of the User is required for Processing of Personal Information. Your Consent to the Processing of your Personal Information will be unambiguous, manifest, freely given and enlightened, and will be given for specific purposes by a statement or by a clear affirmative action. Such Consent will be valid only for the length of time needed to achieve the purposes for which it was requested. In all cases, Consent shall not be obtained through deception.

Typically, but not always, we will seek Consent for the Processing of your Personal Information at or before the time of collection of such information. In certain circumstances, Consent with respect to Processing may be sought after the Personal Information has been collected, but before the information has been used (for example, when we want to use your Personal Information for a purpose not previously identified).

The form of the Consent sought by us may vary, depending upon the circumstances and the type of Personal Information collected. In determining the form of Consent, we will take into account the sensitivity of the Personal Information. Thus, we will generally seek express Consent when the Personal Information is likely to be considered sensitive and implied Consent may be appropriate when the information is less sensitive. Consent can also be given by an authorized representative (such as a legal guardian or a person having power-of-attorney).

You can give your Consent in many ways, such as:

  • an online application form may be used to seek Consent, Process Personal Information and inform you of the use that will be made of the Personal Information. By completing and sending the form, you are giving Consent to such Processing;
  • a checkbox may be used to allow you to expressly agree that your Personal Information may be given to third parties;
  • Consent may be given orally when Personal Information is collected over the telephone; or
  • Consent may be given at the time that you use our Services.

You may withdraw your Consent to our retention, use or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time, subject to legal restrictions and reasonable notice, by contacting us as set out in Section 14. However, if you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to respond to your requests or provide you with any help regarding the Services. Furthermore, such withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of Processing based on a Consent given prior to its withdrawal.

  1. DISCLOSURE OF DANGEROUS BEHAVIOUR

You acknowledge that some of your behaviours, speech, or written communication(s) may put us in a position where we are forced to divulge some of your Personal Information or other confidential information to a third party without your Consent. We may decide to communicate all or part of your Personal Information or other confidential information in order to prevent an act of violence, including a suicide, in such cases where we have a reasonable cause to believe that there is a serious risk of death or a Serious Bodily Injury (as defined below) threatening a person, or an identifiable group of persons, and where the nature of the threat generates a sense of urgency.

For the purposes hereof, “Serious Bodily Injury” means any physical or psychological injury that is significantly detrimental to the physical integrity or the health or well-being of a person or an identifiable group of persons.

Moreover, we have the right to communicate some of your Personal Information or other confidential information to the person exposed to the danger or that person’s representative, as the case may be, and/or to the persons who can come to that person’s aid, including a peace officer. We undertake to communicate only such information as is necessary to prevent a Serious Bodily Injury. 

Each time we communicate Personal Information or other confidential information to a third party without your Consent in accordance with this Section 7, We shall note in your file (and establish such file if none exists), for each communication, the date and time of the communication, the identity of the person exposed to the danger, the identity of the person to whom the communication was made, the Serious Bodily Injury it was intended to prevent, the danger identified and its imminence, and finally, the information which was disclosed.

  1. RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not retain Personal Information longer than is necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or as required by applicable laws or regulations. Personal information that is no longer required to fulfil the identified purposes shall be destroyed, erased, or made anonymous. We will use the appropriate level of care in the disposal or destruction of Personal Information, so as to prevent unauthorized parties from gaining access to it.

Notwithstanding the above:

  • If you are a Registered User, we will retain your Personal Information for as long as you hold an account or for as long as you have a valid subscription to our newsletter;
  • We will retain and use your Personal Information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies;
  • We may also retain logs of automatically collected information and usage dates for internal analytics and security purposes;
  • If we receive legal process pertaining to your account or your use of Services, we will retain your Personal Information for as long as we in good faith believe is necessary to comply with the legal process. Similarly, if We believe that you have been involved in any wrongdoing, we may preserve your data to defend or assert our rights.
  1. SAFEGUARDS

We have implemented commercially acceptable physical, technical and organizational measures to protect the Personal Information in our custody or under our control. Your Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards against Breach of Security Measures and unlawful Processing, appropriate to the sensitivity of such information. Despite these efforts, no safeguard system or protocol nor method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure; THUS, WE CANNOT GUARANTEE OR WARRANT ABSOLUTE SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION AGAINST BREACH OF SECURITY MEASURES AND UNLAWFUL PROCESSING.

We will document any Breach of Security Measures, its effects and the remedial action taken by us without undue delay.  Where feasible, we shall promptly notify the Breach of Security Measures to the statutorily-empowered public authority in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, unless the Breach of Security Measures is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

Where the Breach of Security Measures is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, we shall communicate to you without undue delay any such breach. Our communication will describe the nature of the Breach of Security Measures and shall contain at least the following information:

  1. nature of the Breach of Security Measures;
  2. the name and contact details of our privacy officer or other contact person who can provide more information;
  3. likely consequences of the Breach of Security Measures;
  4. measures taken or proposed to be taken by us to address the Breach of Security Measures, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate its possible adverse effects.
  1. RIGHT OF ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to access, update, and correct inaccuracies in your Personal Information in our custody and control, in accordance with the applicable law by emailing or writing to us at the contact information set out in Section 14. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.

In some cases, where permitted by applicable law, we may ask you to pay a reasonable fee before we provide the information or access to such information. We may also request a proof of your identity. Any additional information that We ask you to provide to us shall only be used for the purpose of providing you with or giving you access to your Personal Information as well as amending and modifying such information.

In some cases, we may not be able to allow you to access certain Personal Information. Exceptions may include information that is prohibitively costly to provide, information that contains references to other individuals, information that cannot be disclosed for legal, security, or commercial reasons, and information that is subject to solicitor-client or litigation privilege.

We shall respond to your request within thirty (30) days, and if we are not able to give you the requested information or if we deny you access to such information, we will inform you of the reasons for our decision and of the possibility of lodging a challenge or a complaint.

  1. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS AND INTERNATIONAL USER RIGHTS

Amatrix is based in Canada. We provide Services available globally on computer systems, servers, and databases located in the United-States. 

Your information, including Personal Information, is Processed at our operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the Processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside of Canada or your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction, where the data and privacy protection laws may not be as comprehensive as those in Canada or your country.

We strongly advise you to check your local legislation. Residents of certain countries may be subject to additional protection of their privacy.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Personal Information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of your Personal Information and other confidential data.

YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOLLOWED BY YOUR SUBMISSION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OR BY YOUR USE OF OUR SERVICES REPRESENTS YOUR AGREEMENT TO SUCH TRANSFER(S).

  1. CHALLENGING COMPLIANCE

We have put procedures in place to receive and respond to complaints or inquiries about our policies and practices relating to the handling of your Personal Information.  You may address an inquiry or a complaint concerning our compliance with this Privacy Policy to the designated individual(s) accountable for such compliance, by sending an e-mail or a letter as specified in Section 14.

We shall investigate all complaints. If a complaint is found to be justified, we shall take appropriate measures, including, if necessary, amending our policies and practices.

When a complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction, the unresolved issue will be recorded by us. You may also address a complaint to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (OPC) (as explained on their website : https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/contact-the-opc/contact-the-information-centre/)

  1. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time and without prior notice. We will notify you of material changes to how we use your Personal Information prior to implementing them. We may notify you about such material changes by email or by a prominent notice on our website and Services.

BY CONTINUING TO USE OUR SERVICES AFTER WE POST THESE CHANGES, YOU ARE INDICATING THAT YOU ACCEPT SUCH MODIFICATIONS OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY.

  1. CONTACT US

You may contact us to exercise your rights, or if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or if you need assistance with exercising or understanding your privacy choices. Please contact us at info@amatrix.ai, or you may write to:

AMATRIX

Attn: Privacy Officer
390-4000 Saint-Ambroise
Montréal (Québec) H4C 2C7

  1. ACKNOWLEDGMENT

BY PROVIDING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO US YOU RECOGNIZE THAT YOU HAVE GIVEN YOUR FREE AND EXPRESS CONSENT, IN FULL AWARENESS, TO THE COLLECTION, USE, DISCLOSURE AND OTHER PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR THE PURPOSES SPECIFIED HEREIN OR AS OTHERWISE IDENTIFIED TO YOU AT THE TIME OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.